LEAHS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

La Costa Resort - Zender

2100 Costa Del Mar Rd. Carlsbad, CA 92009
Get Google Directions

Phone: 760.929.6387

Team Points Weeks 10/24 10/17 10/10 10/03 09/26 09/19 09/12
Surf & Turf - Doyle 489.0 7/7 60 56 74 90 54 84 71
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux 467.0 7/7 90 72 78 58 60 56 53
Valley Center 412.0 7/7 74 45 22 65 69 69 68
El Camino CC - Gentry 393.0 7/7 43 48 90 32 80 40 60
San Dieguito Tennis Club 358.0 7/7 33 79 61 44 59 54 28
La Costa Resort - Zender 341.0 7/7 78 40 43 41 26 60 53
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney 317.0 7/7 32 78 9 71 56 21 50
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau 200.0 7/7 20 31 45 0 17 48 39

A Division Wed: A Division Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/24/18
El Camino CC - Gentry @ Surf & Turf - Doyle4360
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney @ Valley Center3274
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux @ Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau9020
La Costa Resort - Zender @ San Dieguito Tennis Club7833
Date: 10/17/18
San Dieguito Tennis Club @ El Camino CC - Gentry7948
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau @ Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney3178
Valley Center @ Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux4572
Surf & Turf - Doyle @ La Costa Resort - Zender5640
Date: 10/10/18
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau @ San Dieguito Tennis Club4561
Valley Center @ Surf & Turf - Doyle2274
La Costa Resort - Zender @ Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux4378
El Camino CC - Gentry @ Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney909
Date: 10/03/18
Surf & Turf - Doyle @ Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau900
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney @ La Costa Resort - Zender7141
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux @ El Camino CC - Gentry5832
San Dieguito Tennis Club @ Valley Center4465
Date: 09/26/18
Valley Center @ La Costa Resort - Zender6926
Surf & Turf - Doyle @ Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux5460
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney @ San Dieguito Tennis Club5659
El Camino CC - Gentry @ Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau8017
Date: 09/19/18
Surf & Turf - Doyle @ Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney8421
Valley Center @ El Camino CC - Gentry6940
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux @ San Dieguito Tennis Club5654
La Costa Resort - Zender @ Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau6048
Date: 09/12/18
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau @ Valley Center3968
San Dieguito Tennis Club @ Surf & Turf - Doyle2871
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux @ Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney5350
La Costa Resort - Zender @ El Camino CC - Gentry5360

A Division Wed: A Division Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Surf & Turf - Doyle489.061085.7%28140066.7%633167.0%48637156.7%
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux467.0700100.0%28140066.7%633961.8%51344853.4%
Valley Center412.052071.4%25170059.5%544355.7%49642054.1%
El Camino CC - Gentry393.034042.9%22191052.4%514652.6%44843650.7%
San Dieguito Tennis Club358.034042.9%19221045.2%445544.4%46448648.8%
La Costa Resort - Zender341.025028.6%19220145.2%475347.0%44947048.9%
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney317.025028.6%17250040.5%415841.4%42249446.1%
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau200.00700.0%10320023.8%286629.8%35951241.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

La Costa Resort - Zender W L
Captains
Anne Zender - A (C) 4.5 22
Michelle Bilski - A (CC) 4.0 42
Players
Carrie Adelson - A 04
Teresa Bear 4.0 00
Stacy Comfort - A 4.5 03
Kristy Davison 3.5 03
Rebecca Fletcher - A 4.0 33
Erin Holl - A 4.0 24
Alex Kinander - A 4.0 12
Lynne Nero - A 4.0 43
Jill Ricono - A 14
Susie Tadder - A 4.0 03
Dana Tavelman - A 4.0 00
Amy Taylor - A 4.0 43
Penny Zell - A 4.0 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Julia Applebaum - BB (S) 3.5 42
Chris Carrico - A (S) 3.5 00
Donna Galloway - BB (S) 3.5 01
Dai Logan - BB (S) 21
Jeree Lukehart - BB (S) 3.5 00
Heather Noonan - BB (S) 3.5 00
Susan Potter - BB (S) 3.5 31
Lori Price-BB (S) 3.5 31
Lisa Russell - BB (S) 3.5 12
Jonell Tibbitts - BB (S) 3.5 21

Schedule

SEP
12
Wednesday
El Camino CC - Gentry
A
SEP
19
Wednesday
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau
A
SEP
26
Wednesday
Valley Center
H
OCT
3
Wednesday
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney
H
OCT
10
Wednesday
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux
A
OCT
17
Wednesday
Surf & Turf - Doyle
H
OCT
24
Wednesday
San Dieguito Tennis Club
A
OCT
31
Rain Date
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms