LEAHS LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

La Costa Resort - Zender

2100 Costa Del Mar Rd. Carlsbad, CA 92009
Get Google Directions

Phone: 760.929.6387

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/17 10/10 10/03 09/26 09/19 09/12
Surf & Turf - Doyle 429.0 6/7 56 74 90 54 84 71
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux 377.0 6/7 72 78 58 60 56 53
El Camino CC - Gentry 350.0 6/7 48 90 32 80 40 60
Valley Center 338.0 6/7 45 22 65 69 69 68
San Dieguito Tennis Club 325.0 6/7 79 61 44 59 54 28
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney 285.0 6/7 78 9 71 56 21 50
La Costa Resort - Zender 263.0 6/7 40 43 41 26 60 53
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau 180.0 6/7 31 45 0 17 48 39

A Division Wed: A Division Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

A Division Wed: A Division Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Surf & Turf - Doyle429.051083.3%24120066.7%552568.8%41631157.2%
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux377.0600100.0%22140061.1%513658.6%42438952.2%
El Camino CC - Gentry350.033050.0%20151055.6%453854.2%38836651.5%
Valley Center338.042066.7%20160055.6%443953.0%41536952.9%
San Dieguito Tennis Club325.033050.0%17181047.2%404547.1%40040949.4%
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney285.024033.3%16200044.4%374843.5%37141347.3%
La Costa Resort - Zender263.015016.7%15210041.7%374943.0%37240647.8%
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau180.00600.0%10260027.8%255431.6%30042341.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

La Costa Resort - Zender W L
Captains
Anne Zender - A 4.5 (C) 12
Michelle Bilski - A 4.0 (CC) 32
Players
Carrie Adelson - A 03
Teresa Bear 4.0 00
Stacy Comfort - A 4.5 03
Kristy Davison 3.5 02
Rebecca Fletcher - A 4.0 23
Erin Holl - A 4.0 14
Alex Kinander - A 4.0 12
Lynne Nero - A 4.0 33
Jill Ricono - A 13
Susie Tadder - A 4.0 03
Dana Tavelman - A 4.0 00
Amy Taylor - A 4.0 33
Penny Zell - A 4.0 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Julia Applebaum - BB 3.5 (S) 32
Chris Carrico - A 3.5 (S) 00
Donna Galloway - BB 3.5 (S) 01
Dai Logan - BB (S) 21
Jeree Lukehart - BB 3.5 (S) 00
Heather Noonan - BB 3.5 (S) 00
Susan Potter - BB 3.5 (S) 21
Lori Price-BB 3.5 (S) 30
Lisa Russell - BB 3.5 (S) 12
Jonell Tibbitts - BB 3.5 (S) 21

Schedule

SEP
12
Wednesday
El Camino CC - Gentry
A
SEP
19
Wednesday
Park Hyatt Aviara - Mercereau
A
SEP
26
Wednesday
Valley Center
H
OCT
3
Wednesday
Lomas Santa Fe - Maloney
H
OCT
10
Wednesday
Fallbrook Tennis Club - L'Heureux
A
OCT
17
Wednesday
Surf & Turf - Doyle
H
OCT
24
Wednesday
San Dieguito Tennis Club
A
OCT
31
Rain Date

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.